1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

International team

The "open to all Raidlight Team" was created in 2008 and has more than 8,000 members (late 2015) from the 4 corners of the world! In 2016, the "Team Raidlight open to all" is fortunate to count on now great champions, whose achievements, humility and talent make us dream and which will help take the colours of the Team to the highest of levels.

We are all together in the same community, each with their own level and affinities, but sharing the same passion, "the sharing of experience Trail".

 

DREAM TEAM

Nathalie Mauclair

2015 

4th of the Diagonale des Fous

Winner of the UTMB

World Champion, Maxirace

2014 

Winner of the Diagonale des Fous

Winner of the UTMB

3rd of Western states endurance

2013 

Winner of the Diagonale des Fous

Winner of the TDS

   

Elisabet Barnes

2015

Winner of Marathon des Sables

Winner of the Oman Desert Marathon

Christophe Le Saux*

2015 

3rd of the Tor de Géant

Winner of the UTRB

6th of the TDS

2014 

4th of the Tor des Géants

Team gold medal of the Marathon des Sables 

2013 

9th of the Marathon des Sables

Achieved more than 20,000kilometres and 1,000,000 metres in altitude in competition Trails in the last 10 years, with more than 50 wins, 4 times on the podium of the Tor Des Geants, plus 4 times in the top 10 and two team wins in the Marathon des Sables.

**Founder of the Globe Trailers Team*

Antoine Guillon*

2015 

World Champion of the Ultra Trail World Tour

Winner of the Diagonale des Fous

3rd of the TDS

2014 

3rd of the Tor des Géants

4th of the Mont-Fuji Ultra Trail 

5th of the Transgrancanaria

2013 

2nd of the TDS

4th of the Diagonale des Fous

**Founder of the Globe Trailers Team*

 

* Chistophe le Saux and Antoine Guilllon are part of both the Raidlight Team and Team GlobeTrailers

** The Raidlight partnership with the "Team GlobeTrailers" of Antoine and Christophe

The international community "Team GlobeTrailers" by Antoine and Christophe is shaped by their numerous experiences of running Trails around the world. It aims to unite all “trailers” whom can be recognized in the shared values of the community around a common passion for endurance sport in natural environment. Thus, it perfectly matches the values of Raidlight and is part of the continuity of the “Team Open to All”. The International Team of Antoine and Christophe will be in line with the Team Raidlight open to all, to share together the Trail experience. 

 

TEAM INTERNATIONAL

Athlete profiles: brief notes of some of their achievements

AUSTRALIE

Samantha Gash

Youngest participant & 1st Female to complete the “4 Deserts Grand Slam"

Winner of Beast of Burden (50miles), USA

Winner of 3 Marathons in 3 Days (Cairns) 

2nd of the Surf Coast Marathon 

Winner of the 100km de Northburn (Cromwell, USA) 


 

ROYAUME-UNI

Ute Baird

2015

3rd at the Infernal Vosges

5th Swiss Iron Trail

2014

11th TDS

2013

Winner of the Trans'Aubrac

Tracy Dean

2015

4th Endurance Trail of the Templars

2014 

First Woman to complete the Scottish Rigby Round

2013

UK National Ultra Trail Champion  

14th IAU World Trail Championships (Team Bronze)

Beth Pascal

2015

Winner of the Montane Spine 

2014

2nd  Lakeland 100

2nd Dragons Back

2nd at Sky Lakes Ultra

Joasia Zakrzewski 

2015

Winner of 'Scottish Masters Athlete of the year "

5th IAU 100km World Championships 

3rd IAU 100km European Championships

2nd  IAU 100km World Masters Championship

1st Trail du Viaduc Templars 

2014

IAU World 100KM Team Gold medal & Individual Bronze

IAU World 50km Championship Silver Medal

2013

4th IAU World Trail Championships (Team Bronze)

Anthony Bethell (Team Manager)

2015

1st Mixed Team RAB Mountain Marathon

1st Vegan Carneddau

2014

70th  in the Trail of the Templars

69th  at UTMB ®

Kim Collison

2015

20th  IAU Trail World Championships 

26th  at UTMB ®

1st Peak Skyrace

Winner of the Ultra trail "Lakes in a day"

2014

UK Ultra Trail Champion 

Janson Heath 

2015

2nd of the Spine Challenger

2014

Winner of the 24hr Thunder Run

Dan Lawson

2015

Winner of the Grand Union Ultra

25th IAU World 24hr Championships

2nd Spartathlon

Winner of the British Ultra-Trail Championships, Ridgeway Challenge

Record holder for the World 7 day treadmill

 

PAYS-BAS

Irene Kinnegim

2015 

Winner of  White Rose Ultra 100mile, 

3x  Triathlon national champion

Marjolein Bil Winner of Ardennen Mega trail.
Winner of la Bouillonnante.
6th of the TDS
Ronnie Duinkerken 2nd of the Brocken Challenge
2nd of the Salland Trail 75km
2nd of the Ohm Trail,

 

TURQUIE

Muazzez Ozcelik

2013

3rd of the Utra Persenk 120 km

2nd of the Iznik Ultra 130km

2012

3rd f the Iznik Ultra 130km

Derya Duman

2015

5th of the Raidlight Aladaglar SkyTrail

Kemal Kukul

2015

2nd of the Raidlight Aladaglar Sky Trail

2nd of the Capadocia Ultra Trail

2014

Winner of the Capadocia Ultra Trail

Firat Kara

2013

2nd of the Iznik Ultra 80km

2012

2nd of the Iznik Ultra 60km

Murat Akkaya

2014

3rd of 80km Iznık Ultra

Sirin Mine Kilis

2015   

Longest Night Race 45km      Woman 2nd rank 

Gelibolu Marathon                 Womanr 45-49 1st

İstanbul Marathon                  Woman 45-49 1st

Sapanca Ultra, 50km              Woman 2nd

İznik Ultra, 47km                   Woman 45-49 1st

 

 

AUTRICHE

Thomas Bosjnak

Winner and record holder of the Wörtherseetrail 57 km/1800m in 4:31

Winner and record holder of the  Magredi Mountain Trail, 166 km/8000m in 21:42 

Winner and record holder of the  120km of Burgenland Extrem in 10:23

 

ESPAGNE

Daniel Hernando Calleja

 

2015

25th of the Ultra Trail World Tour

2014

5th of the UT4M

2013

3rd of GRP

3rd of Gran Trail Peñalara 2013 

 

JAPAN

Wataru Iino

2015

24th of the Diagonale des Fous

 

REUNION

Maire-Noelle Bourgeois

2015

2nd of the Trail du Bourbon

Winner of the D-Tour

2nd of the Trail de Minuit

Winner of the Cross Savanne

Pauline Pucheu

2015

2nd of the mafate trail tour 

3rd of the Horloge trail

Ghislaine Ribotte

2015

5th of the Bourdon Trail

Winner of the trail de minuit

Jessica Poirier

2015 

9th of the Diagonale des Fous,

5th of the trail du Volcan

Claire Baudis

2015

20th of  the Diagonale des Fous,

Winner of the Cinémasa,

winner of the trail du Grand Bassin

Anne-Julie Payet

2015

16th of the trail de Rodrigues

Alexis Hoareau

2015

35th of the Mascareignes Trail

5th  of the trail des anglais, 

7th of the trail de minuit

Samuel Clain

2015

8th of trail du géranium,

3rd of the course ail

Gauthier Bertaut

2015

2nd of the trail du coteau sec,

2nd of the trail des Rivières,

6th of the trail des Anglais

Arnaud Genin

2015

47th of the cross Piton des Neiges

Mikeal Mutschler

2015

4th of the trail du Géranium

Winner of cross-savanne

Hoareau Jean-Laurent

2015

3ème à l'UTRB,

5th of the trail Colorado

Valérie Legros  
Marine Asselin

2015

2nd of the urban trail in St-Leu,

2nd of the urban trail in St-Denis

Fabrice Aldon

2015

6th of Mafate trail tour

Philippe Vitry

2015

15th of the " trail des Anglais"

Philippe Guérin 

 

13th of the UTRB 42km

17th of the Salazienne

Elisatbeth SIroux

2015

2nd of the UTRB 42km,

Winner of the trail des 3 pitons,

10th of the Mascareignes

Elise Castagno

2015

15th of the bourbon Trail,

5th of theTransvulcano,

3rd of the UTRB 42km

Aubin Lopeo

2015

2nd junior of the foulées pandion,

1st junior of the VK of Maido,

2nd junior of the 3 Pitons trail

Alexandre Gilles

2015

12th of the l'UTRB 42km,

18th of the Urban Trail in St-Denis


FRANCE

Benoit Laval

CEO and Founder of Raidlight

5th of the l’Ultra-Trail-Gobi Race UTGR 400km non-stop (400km, Gobi Désert, China)

Winner fo the Run the Rann – Big Salt lake (Trail 42km – India – Gujarat)

Winner of 42km Iznik Trail (Trail 42km – Iznik, Turkey)

Eiffel Tower Vertical Run – 10mn50s J. 279m de D+, 1600 steps)

13th of the OMAN Desert Marathon (160km in 6 stages in Oman)

7the of the Aladaglar Skytrail, 45km / D+3.000m (Aladaglar, Turkey)

Verticale Etna, 27th en 5h15 (43km from the shore to the summit Sicilia, Italia)

 

Alexandra Rousset

2015

Winner of the Vercors Ultra Trail  

2014

Winner of the Grand Duc

2012

4tb of the Diagonale des Fous

Alexandra Renaud

2014

32th of the TDS

2011

Winner of the Infernale des Vosges

Jennifer Martinez

2015

68th of the SaintéLyon

Laurent Colombero

2015

3rd of the Saut-Roc

  Guillaume Martin  
Hélène Froussard

2015

46th of the SaintéLyon

2014

4th of the Gapencime

Thomas Paris

2015

7th of the TDS

2014

14th of French Championships 

Winner of the Cadoles Trail

Winner of the Ultra Trail Eiger 

Share This Page